Imperia Online International
August 11, 2020, 01:50:52 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: How to make a new kingdom in a new province?  (Read 953 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
yuyex
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 16


« on: December 02, 2007, 21:01:34 PM »

I am just a beginner in this game . I have lv 3 of Depot Station, but how can I load and build the resources from my 1st kingdom to a new province?  *sos* me ^^
Logged
Radooo
Colonel
******

Karma: +267/-171
Offline Offline

Posts: 2175


« Reply #1 on: December 02, 2007, 21:03:41 PM »

You have to colonize a new province. And read the manual *Smiley*
Logged

I am the one and only!
yuyex
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 16


« Reply #2 on: December 03, 2007, 04:24:54 AM »

i'll try it .. thank you dude
Logged
skyblueshu
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #3 on: January 14, 2008, 13:18:22 PM »

I looked in the manual and I still don't understand how you can colonize new places. I am an extreme newbie and I have been finding it very difficult to understand how to play this game. Both manuals are quite frankly terrible. They explain very little. Perhaps it should be obvious, but it is not obvious to me. Do you know anywhere I can find detailed information about colonizing new places and training troops?
Logged
isolde
Addict for life
Forum Staff
*

Karma: +429/-236
Offline Offline

Posts: 556


Η ευτυχία ανήκει στους αυτάρκης


« Reply #4 on: January 14, 2008, 14:19:56 PM »

Do you know anywhere I can find detailed information about colonizing new places and training troops?

In the manual  *Grin* Or better on the forum, there people tend to write more understandably.

Like: to colonize a new province - train 500 spearmen or 500 archers, build research called colonization and then click on the province you wish to colonize.

Logged
renis
Tricky Knight
Lieutenant
***

Karma: +22/-49
Offline Offline

Posts: 236


« Reply #5 on: January 15, 2008, 18:11:41 PM »

In the manual  *Grin* Or better on the forum, there people tend to write more understandably.

Like: to colonize a new province - train 500 spearmen or 500 archers, build research called colonization and then click on the province you wish to colonize.



Of course you mean "Centralization" not "Colonization"...  *pardon*
Logged

Signatures are displayed at the bottom of each post or personal message.
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!