Imperia Online International
July 04, 2020, 22:43:05 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Change Realm?  (Read 1241 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
aeshildr
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« on: March 05, 2016, 21:19:25 PM »

Is there any way to change realms? I started via the android app and didn't know about the different realms, timing, eras, etc. I've spent money on diamonds, leveled up on my account, etc. and don't want to wait months for the current era to end.

Any way to start over on a new realm without starting a new account?
Logged
BordaHorda
Trusted Member
*

Karma: +10/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 97


https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ero04zkb6wg


« Reply #1 on: March 06, 2016, 23:51:08 PM »


Hi aeshildr!

That way you wish there is no option. If you play on pc there is an option to switch between the realms in case you have registrations at other realms with the same account.

http://prntscr.com/ac1s7n

You can create a new account then the system will give you the realm which started last time out of all realms.

Or you can continue that one you started. If its an x2 realm then no problem because players has different advance. You can also play a new account until the current era ends, then you can play again with your favorite one.
Logged
Angela
Community Manager
*

Karma: +256/-18
Offline Offline

Posts: 3658


« Reply #2 on: March 10, 2016, 15:38:46 PM »

Also you can register your current account in another realm, but the development in the new realm will start from the beginning. The link below will register you in realm 271 with speed x4, started yesterday. If you wish to register your current account, click the link "Have an account?"
http://www58.imperiaonline.org/imperia/game_v6/game/register.php?realm=271&ipid=15984630&c=280f559ef32c400f33e2faff7006b944
« Last Edit: March 10, 2016, 15:39:40 PM by Angela » Logged


Angela
Macedonian Community Manager


Facebook Fan Page
paul24tc
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« Reply #3 on: March 10, 2016, 16:56:19 PM »

I cant transfer diamonds from X2 realm to X4 realm.
Logged
Angela
Community Manager
*

Karma: +256/-18
Offline Offline

Posts: 3658


« Reply #4 on: March 10, 2016, 18:05:03 PM »

Hello paul24tc,

Only purchased diamonds can be transferred from one realm to another, part of your global account. The option is available in Diamonds Transfer tab of Premium menu. Are you trying to transfer earned diamonds?
Logged


Angela
Macedonian Community Manager


Facebook Fan Page
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!