Imperia Online International
October 21, 2021, 14:14:20 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Colony-Bug in Realm V6 177  (Read 2373 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Warriorsoul
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 11


« on: May 30, 2014, 19:46:35 PM »

Hi, I have colonialisation level 1 and colonal logistics level 6. therefore I should be able to get a colony within a distance of im37. Despite this I cannot colonize a colony with distance im29. Why? It does not overlap an independant city or an exclusive zone of another empire.

What do I need else?

« Last Edit: May 30, 2014, 19:47:29 PM by Warriorsoul » Logged
Warriorsoul
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 11


« Reply #1 on: May 31, 2014, 21:20:22 PM »

Is here somebody who can reply my question? It is not funny to invest a huge amount of resources in research which does not work!  rant evil3

Once again: I have colony level 1 and colony logistics level 6 which allows me to get colonies within 37 imperia miles. Now there is a colony 29 imperia miles away. It is not close to another empire, it is not close to an independent city and so there is no reason why it is not possible to get the colony. So why the system does not allow me to get the colony?Huh?

Do I need colony level 2 in order to get my first colony? Or colony level 10000?
« Last Edit: May 31, 2014, 21:22:14 PM by Warriorsoul » Logged
Muwe
I know nothing.. But about everything!
Global Moderator
*

Karma: +102/-11
Offline Offline

Posts: 504



« Reply #2 on: June 01, 2014, 09:13:43 AM »

Hi there,

Please leave your username so that someone can investigate if there is indeed a bug or if theres something else stopping you from achieving your goal.

However, most likely you will receive a reply tomorrow on this topic as the IO office is opened Monday - Friday.

Thank you for your patience.

Logged

Valar morghulis !
Warriorsoul
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 11


« Reply #3 on: June 01, 2014, 10:54:15 AM »

It is Kriegerseele
Logged
Warriorsoul
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 11


« Reply #4 on: June 04, 2014, 00:33:11 AM »

the bug still exists....now another player has taken the special resource and founded a trading post. 29 im from my empire away....and I hace colony research level one and colony logistics 100000000 and was not able to get it when it was free.....
Logged
Dint
Trusted Member
*

Karma: +135/-6
Offline Offline

Posts: 413



WWW
« Reply #5 on: June 16, 2014, 11:08:02 AM »

Please give us the exact coordinates of the area with the special resource, without them we won't be able to investigate the issue.
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!