Imperia Online International
May 12, 2021, 06:19:42 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Assemble all army bug  (Read 3169 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« on: May 21, 2014, 19:27:12 PM »

Always you assemble all army mark all units and provinces you need to call, it needs to do this process at least twice before it works. Usually it works second time but if you need mark f.e only 5 province from where you need archers then it may be like first time you mark all 5 provines and archers happens nothing else after pressing "Asseble" that checked boxes become unchecked. Second time f.e may be assembled only province 1 (and 2) and only in third time doing same thing you got them all. It is quite annoying *Smiley*
Logged
Angela
Community Manager
*

Karma: +256/-18
Offline Offline

Posts: 3658


« Reply #1 on: May 22, 2014, 08:49:06 AM »

Please leave your username. What do you use to play the game, web browser or mobile application?
« Last Edit: May 22, 2014, 08:50:44 AM by Angela » Logged


Angela
Macedonian Community Manager


Facebook Fan Page
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« Reply #2 on: May 23, 2014, 17:56:41 PM »

I use windows W7 comnputer firefox 29.0.1
Username posted in private message.
Logged
Dint
Trusted Member
*

Karma: +135/-6
Offline Offline

Posts: 413



WWW
« Reply #3 on: June 10, 2014, 16:18:58 PM »

Can you please provide us with additional information (with screenshots if possible) about the problem you're experiencing?
Logged
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« Reply #4 on: June 10, 2014, 20:21:39 PM »

1) http://prntscr.com/3ripgv (BUG AAA - Step 1 - Opening window)
2) http://prntscr.com/3ripv1 (BUG AAA - Step 2 - Scrolled down and choosing desired armies)
3) http://prntscr.com/3riqdv (BUG AAA - Step 3 - Clicked Assemble (see result, not one unit is assembled, but all are unselected, and "Army is sent." message is displayed))
4) http://prntscr.com/3riteq (BUG AAA - Step 4 - Activating armies again)
5) http://prntscr.com/3rirnu  (BUG AAA - Step 5 - Click assemble again (sometimes it takes many rounds before you can assemble all desired armies, f.e it takse some armies and leaves other behind, then you must select again not sent armies, as many times that all can be assembled.))
Logged
Dint
Trusted Member
*

Karma: +135/-6
Offline Offline

Posts: 413



WWW
« Reply #5 on: June 11, 2014, 09:55:13 AM »

Thank you very much for the detailed explanation! *bravo*

The actual problem seems to be that after step 3 the units start moving to their destination (Army is sent is displayed) but they also remain visible in the assemble menu, so the menu doesn't properly refresh itself after the button has been clicked.

The issue has been forwarded to the programmers so it can be investigated further and fixed. *ok*
Logged
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« Reply #6 on: June 11, 2014, 13:51:00 PM »

First I thought you are not right because army is actually not sent. But checked and you are right. Army is actually sent, only opened window is not refresh to new situation. Nice to know, it means it actually works but just dosnt show it correctly. (Y)
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!