Imperia Online International
May 12, 2021, 07:43:33 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Sending spies to all provinces arrow bug  (Read 3287 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« on: May 30, 2014, 01:51:26 AM »

Hi,

Very rarely this option will appear that you can with one click send same amount spies to all provinces. In most time you must insert the same number of spies to every province manually.
Logged
Madzoism
Global Moderator
*

Karma: +78/-21
Offline Offline

Posts: 644



« Reply #1 on: June 11, 2014, 10:53:44 AM »

Hi, select the number of spies you want to deploy (exemple 300) then select the provinces 2,3,4 and the spies will be sent in 3 groups by 100 spies in every province. I can't find any bug here.
Logged
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« Reply #2 on: June 11, 2014, 14:03:48 PM »

Hello,

I post some picture to explain myself.

1) Step 1: Opening spying window (from Castle/Espionage f.e) http://prntscr.com/3rqyn5
2) Step 2: Typing in amount of spies to send to one province http://prntscr.com/3rqz78

The bug is seen here after step 2. Red circle showes that there will not activate black down arrow to send 100 spies to each province. Arrow activates only like 1/20 times but other times it will not activate. It means you have to insert "100" to every province manually and you can't use this automated arrow button.
Logged
Muwe
I know nothing.. But about everything!
Global Moderator
*

Karma: +102/-11
Offline Offline

Posts: 504



« Reply #3 on: June 11, 2014, 14:18:40 PM »

I believe that what Suva is trying to say is, that the option to automatically populate the number of spies you would like to send in each province, (the downwards arrow) is not showing after you type the spies in province number one.

And this is a known bug that is being currently worked on. A fix will be released and updates will be posted.

Thanks for reporting this.
Logged

Valar morghulis !
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« Reply #4 on: June 11, 2014, 14:28:35 PM »

Exactly. Sorry b_mad, I explained my problem poorly. Good to know, it's already know issue. Have fun!
Logged
Muwe
I know nothing.. But about everything!
Global Moderator
*

Karma: +102/-11
Offline Offline

Posts: 504



« Reply #5 on: June 11, 2014, 14:57:44 PM »

Not only that its a known issue, but its also being worked on. Please be assured that it will be fixed and the user experience will be as everyone is expecting it to be.

Cheers
Logged

Valar morghulis !
Madzoism
Global Moderator
*

Karma: +78/-21
Offline Offline

Posts: 644



« Reply #6 on: June 11, 2014, 15:32:12 PM »

Oh, so i misunderstood you  *rose*, yes sometimes it works and sometimes it doesn't. I'm sure that CM are familiar with this problem, unfortunately there is no ETA for bug fixes *sad*. Thanks for reporting.
Logged
Suva Mail
Private
*

Karma: +2/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 32


« Reply #7 on: June 11, 2014, 17:04:18 PM »

Wonderful (Y) *Smiley*
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!