Imperia Online International
July 12, 2020, 01:09:16 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Realm 82 !!! Need help with SPIES !!! How can I recruite them ?!  (Read 3215 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
Kozten4ik
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« on: November 03, 2010, 03:20:57 AM »

 Realm 82 !!! How can I recruite them ?!   I have built espionage in my university but i can do anything with espionage. Where are spies recruite ?  *sos*
« Last Edit: November 03, 2010, 03:26:10 AM by Kozten4ik » Logged
steveempire
Lieutenant
***

Karma: +20/-10
Offline Offline

Posts: 237


« Reply #1 on: November 03, 2010, 05:50:20 AM »

buy horse research, build the stables, then get counter espianage research, then get spy research...do that and you will have access to spies at the stables...
« Last Edit: November 03, 2010, 06:06:40 AM by steveempire » Logged
Mariburg
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 21


« Reply #2 on: November 09, 2010, 16:37:01 PM »

I have the following and still cannot get SPIES (IN 82) with army of 300 CALVERY... what do you mean by STABLES??
I see the WORD stable no where in the game; what am i doing wrong  -- i have 3 spies but not available for a task  *sos*

 Infantry barracks 4   
 Shooting Range 2   
 Cavalry barracks 3   
 Siege workshop 2
  Drill 2
  Military Medicine 1
   Espionage 3
    Cartography 0
    Range attack 5
    Melee attack 4
   War horses 4
    Armor 4
    Tactics 0
    Fortification 3
    Military Academy 3
    Military Architecture 3
    Counter-Espionage 5
 
 
Logged
steveempire
Lieutenant
***

Karma: +20/-10
Offline Offline

Posts: 237


« Reply #3 on: November 09, 2010, 19:43:18 PM »

go to the place you got the horse soldiers - 1st unit there is a spy
Logged
Mariburg
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 21


« Reply #4 on: November 10, 2010, 07:10:06 AM »

when i try to send a spy:

 Your spies count: 0 
Points: 1 572 
Distance: 0 
Province No. Population Terrain type Level Qty 
5 6000 Plains 4(4+0)      Send

I get this message:
The number of spies you are intending to send exceeds the available number of spies in the province.
Logged
steveempire
Lieutenant
***

Karma: +20/-10
Offline Offline

Posts: 237


« Reply #5 on: November 10, 2010, 08:12:10 AM »

ok, after you make the spy, you have to get spy out of training.  Look for soldier on right side of your home province screen, try to activate the spy there.
If you put spy in fort, take it out of fort, try that.
Logged
Mariburg
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 21


« Reply #6 on: November 11, 2010, 04:27:24 AM »

How do you make spies??  Sorry.. not clear. 
Logged
Mariburg
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 21


« Reply #7 on: November 11, 2010, 08:27:33 AM »

Got it.. thank you...  wall

Please label those spies!!
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!