Imperia Online International
June 03, 2020, 07:35:56 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: change alliance more than 4 times  (Read 4012 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
IrishGore
Private
*

Karma: +8/-103
Offline Offline

Posts: 27


« on: January 25, 2010, 03:13:36 AM »

on realm blitz it says you can only change alliance 4 times, but you can actualy change 10, thats a bug right? is that the same happening in realm 2? i had joined 4 alliances allready, can i change alliance once more? or i if i leave my alliance now i will never be abble to join another?
Logged
fragmaster
Forum Staff
*

Karma: +450/-107
Offline Offline

Posts: 1479



« Reply #1 on: January 25, 2010, 03:37:46 AM »

its not a bug .R10 has expensive centralisation ,its not pure classic realm.V4 and V4a have 10 changes of alliances .r10 is v4x.
Logged

IrishGore
Private
*

Karma: +8/-103
Offline Offline

Posts: 27


« Reply #2 on: January 25, 2010, 03:53:03 AM »

yes, but a lot of players r saying to me that is the same as blitz, that is a bug that let you change 10 times anyway. i just wanna make sure that i can change once more without risk of staying without alliance
Logged
eddyBG
Private
*

Karma: +4/-8
Offline Offline

Posts: 31


« Reply #3 on: February 02, 2010, 23:27:09 PM »

yes, but a lot of players r saying to me that is the same as blitz, that is a bug that let you change 10 times anyway. i just wanna make sure that i can change once more without risk of staying without alliance

If you want to use bugs you always take risks. Yes in R2 you can change 10 times, but the risk that the gamemasters fixed the bug stays. In V4A there was a bug with the population limit and they fixed it without mentionig it and a lot of people were very surprised. So using a bug is always risk.
Logged
IrishGore
Private
*

Karma: +8/-103
Offline Offline

Posts: 27


« Reply #4 on: February 03, 2010, 19:10:28 PM »

i changed and it worked fine =) CHEERS *hahaha*
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!