Imperia Online International
April 11, 2021, 04:00:08 AM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Bug with hiring Elite archers  (Read 3916 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
sparhawk
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


« on: September 27, 2008, 06:51:34 AM »

i have been playing a mixed low point strategy. i am on under 2000 points and am trying to hire Elite archers. i have go the required range attack 10 like it says but when i click to hire them it says i need to develop range attack 10 but i already have it?!?!?!
this is a bug that need fixing very soon!
Logged
sparhawk
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


« Reply #1 on: September 29, 2008, 15:38:34 PM »

i re logged in and all that but it didnt work it took about 15 hours after i exploited it untill i could hire soldiers but by then it was to late i got attacked so am still waiting to hire some
Logged
Krum
Community Manager
*

Karma: +330/-163
Offline Offline

Posts: 3486



« Reply #2 on: September 29, 2008, 15:44:03 PM »

Your username?
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!