Imperia Online International
October 21, 2017, 18:48:07 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: Resource production very low without Cause  (Read 581 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
A_Person
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


« on: September 01, 2017, 00:19:51 AM »

For a little over a week my resource production has been very low. I read through the help guide and updated farms and adjusted taxes and housing. I even switched between a couple government modes.

My capital is stuck at 85% for every resource and my other provinces are much lower. My bureaucracy level is high enough to support my capital and a few more provinces- i think this might be a bug.

Also, I think another bug. I spun wheel of fortune and my reward dissapeared.
Logged
Angela
Community Manager
*

Karma: +254/-18
Offline Offline

Posts: 3501


« Reply #1 on: September 05, 2017, 11:58:48 AM »

Hello! You can write your account and realm and we'll check your resource production. Also, please send the date and the amount and kind of the reward you didn't receive.
Logged


Angela
Macedonian Community Manager


Facebook Fan Page
A_Person
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


« Reply #2 on: September 08, 2017, 20:51:59 PM »

I don't remember the date of my reward. It was maybe 50 million in iron.


My username is Flower_Power in era 13.  My production in my capital has jumped up to 97% it wasn't gradual and it happened suddenly- I don't know why.

Thanks.
« Last Edit: September 08, 2017, 20:54:07 PM by A_Person » Logged
A_Person
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 3


« Reply #3 on: September 09, 2017, 08:29:34 AM »

I think this might also be an issue *Embarrassed*   I took a screen shot and posted it here: https://prnt.sc/giy1tw 

 Some of these acts of ruling are blocked out and text when hovering over them says premium only, but they are not part of the premium set of tasks.
« Last Edit: September 09, 2017, 08:30:22 AM by A_Person » Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!