Imperia Online International
October 20, 2018, 14:01:17 PM *
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

Login with username, password and session length
 
   Home   Help Search Login Register  
Pages: [1]   Go Down
  Print  
Author Topic: webpage error  (Read 7220 times)
0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.
phoeniks
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 1


« on: May 29, 2011, 12:24:45 PM »

Hello,
I'm not sure this error is related to IO, but suddenly I can't open the website properly on any of my browsers (Firefox, Internet Explorer 8, chrome)
whenever I login and choose my Realm (which is 64) I get a pop up "This page requires AC_RunActiveContent.js", the only option I have is to click OK which I do, and it pops up again while loading, and after a second OK, eventually I get to my village but not everything has loaded, and the part that did is not active.

I've been playing IO for 2 years, this is the first time that smth like this happens.
I hope someone can help me figure it out.

I would appreciate any help !!

This is the Error details copied from IE.

User Agent: Mozilla/4.0 (compatible; MSIE 8.0; Windows NT 5.1; Trident/4.0; .NET CLR 2.0.50727; .NET CLR 1.1.4322; InfoPath.2; .NET CLR 3.0.4506.2152; .NET CLR 3.5.30729)
Timestamp: Sun, 29 May 2011 08:44:58 UTC


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/AC_RunActiveContent.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/jquery-1.4.2.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/jquery.ba-hashchange.js


Message: Object expected
Line: 46
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://www43.imperiaonline.org/imperia/game_v5/game/


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/jquery-1.4.2.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/jquery.ba-hashchange.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/dw_event2.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/dw_viewport.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/dw_drag2.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/init.js?v=20


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/trade2.js?v=20


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/range.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/timer.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/slider2.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/number_format.js


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/AC_RunActiveContent.js


Message: Object expected
Line: 42
Char: 4
Code: 0
URI: http://www43.imperiaonline.org/imperia/game_v5/game/village.php


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/wz_tooltip_02.js?20


Message: Syntax error
Line: 1
Char: 1
Code: 0
URI: http://ihcdn3.ioimg.org/iov5/js/jquery.dropshadow.js
« Last Edit: May 29, 2011, 12:28:10 PM by phoeniks » Logged
fragmaster
Forum Staff
*

Karma: +450/-107
Offline Offline

Posts: 1479



« Reply #1 on: May 29, 2011, 13:40:32 PM »

-make sure u have javascript enabled in browser : for firefox tools->options->content->enable javascript
-make sure u have newest flash installed
-only idea for .js files missing is that u somehow saved page on hard disk while in game and relative file paths being messed up when u open page from hard disk.Browser tries to find them on HD,and they are not saved.Again - im no expert
Logged

Rekax
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #2 on: April 09, 2013, 16:32:25 PM »

i have a some error . i try to annex a province ,my troops go there win back and nothing happen .. i do than several times and nothing.. can u please check that .. ty ( Rekax world 64 )
Logged
tiger
Community Manager
*

Karma: +694/-194
Offline Offline

Posts: 3319


« Reply #3 on: April 09, 2013, 16:40:40 PM »

i have a some error . i try to annex a province ,my troops go there win back and nothing happen .. i do than several times and nothing.. can u please check that .. ty ( Rekax world 64 )
All the attacks you sent, you lost. You need to win battle to annex or loot independent province. Also, you cant do that with only archers and cavalry, because those 2 units dont damage the fortress.
Logged


tiger
Croatian Community Manager
Rekax
Private
*

Karma: +0/-0
Offline Offline

Posts: 2


« Reply #4 on: April 09, 2013, 16:42:46 PM »

province dont have fort .. and i won the battle .. i get notification i winning and after than nohting happen . other 2 i annex was ok , now i try to add few more but nothing..
Logged
Pages: [1]   Go Up
  Print  
 
Jump to:  

Powered by MySQL Powered by PHP Powered by SMF 1.1.12 | SMF © 2006-2009, Simple Machines LLC Valid XHTML 1.0! Valid CSS!